A product of Flexify Ltd
Pricing

Plans that grow from one chamber to a hospital group

Published prices in Taka and US dollars. 14-day free trial on any plan, no card required. Start small, add modules as you grow, and pay only for what you use.

Hospify Pro pricing in one sentence

Hospify Pro costs Tk 999 ($19) a month for a single-doctor chamber, Tk 3,500 ($79) for a clinic, Tk 6,500 ($149) for a diagnostic centre, Tk 20,000 ($399) for a hospital, from Tk 50,000 ($999) for hospital groups, and Tk 1,500 ($29) for a standalone pharmacy. Annual billing gives 2 months free.

  • 14-day free trial, no card required
  • 282 lab tests, 867 services, 25,338 medicines & 29,000 ICD-10 / ICD-11 codes pre-loaded
  • Annual billing: 2 months free
  • Cancel any time — stops next renewal
  • Upgrade any time, prorated

Hospify Pro plans and monthly prices

Chamber

Single doctor with 1–3 chambers · Why doctors choose it

Tk 999$19 / month

or Tk 9,990$190 / year — 2 months free Billed Tk 9,990$190 / year Tk 11,988$228

1 doctor + 2 assistants · chambers under one account
  • Patients & history
  • Serial / token booking
  • E-prescription on your own letterhead
  • Fees & daily collection
  • Reminders
  • Doctor's public page
  • Offline mode
Start free trial See the live demo

Setup: FreeFree

Clinic

Multi-doctor clinics & polyclinics

Tk 3,500$79 / month

or Tk 35,000$790 / year — 2 months free Billed Tk 35,000$790 / year Tk 42,000$948

10 users · 1 branch

Everything in Chamber, plus

  • Patient portal
  • Online booking with payment
  • Queue display
  • Health packages
  • Bulk messaging
Start free trial See the live demo

Setup: FreeFree

Best for labs

Diagnostic

Diagnostic centres & laboratories

Tk 6,500$149 / month

or Tk 65,000$1,490 / year — 2 months free Billed Tk 65,000$1,490 / year Tk 78,000$1,788

15 users · 1 branch

Everything in Clinic, plus

  • Full lab workflow — worklist, barcode samples, verify & lock
  • Report delivery to WhatsApp, SMS & portal
  • Radiology
  • Collection centres
  • Referral commission
Start free trial See the live demo

Setup: Tk 10,000$199

Full hospital

Hospital

Hospitals with beds

Tk 20,000$399 / month

or Tk 2,00,000$3,990 / year — 2 months free Billed Tk 2,00,000$3,990 / year Tk 2,40,000$4,788

60 users · 3 branches

Everything in Diagnostic, plus

  • IPD & visual bed map
  • Emergency & operation theatre
  • Departments
  • Pharmacy
  • Double-entry accounts
  • Insurance
Start free trial See the live demo

Setup: Tk 50,000 – 1,00,000$999 – 1,999

Local Server Setup included

Enterprise

Hospital groups & chains

from Tk 50,000$999 / month

Quoted to your branches and modules

200+ users · unlimited branches

Everything in Hospital, plus

  • Unlimited branches & branch comparison
  • Scheduled owner reports
  • Local Server Setup included
  • API access & your own domain included
  • Priority support with SLA
Talk to sales

Setup: QuotedQuoted

Standalone

Pharmacy

Retail pharmacy (standalone)

Tk 1,500$29 / month

or Tk 15,000$290 / year — 2 months free Billed Tk 15,000$290 / year Tk 18,000$348

3 users · 1 shop
  • POS with barcode, loose tablets & strips
  • Batches & expiry (FEFO)
  • Purchases, suppliers & supplier dues
  • Customer membership levels that upgrade automatically, credit & dues
  • Reorder and expiry alerts
  • Daily cash, profit & stock reports
  • 25,338 medicines pre-loaded
  • Offline mode
Start free trial See the live demo

Setup: FreeFree

Prices exclude VAT where applicable. BDT prices apply to facilities in Bangladesh; USD internationally. Other regions: ask for regional pricing.
Fees are non-refundable once paid — please use the 14-day free trial to evaluate first. Refund policy.

Compare plans

Which plan includes what

✓ included · Add-on available for a monthly fee · — not available on this plan.

FeatureChamberClinicDiagnosticHospitalEnterprisePharmacy
Price and limits
Monthly price (BDT)Tk 999Tk 3,500Tk 6,500Tk 20,000from Tk 50,000Tk 1,500
Monthly price (USD)$19$79$149$399from $999$29
Users1 doctor + 2 assistants101560200+3
BranchesUp to 3 chambers113Unlimited1 shop
One-time setupFreeFreeTk 10,000 / $199Tk 50,000+ / $999+QuotedFree
Front desk and doctors
Patient records and unique patient ID✓✓✓✓✓—
Serial / token appointments✓✓✓✓✓—
E-prescription on your letterhead✓✓✓✓✓—
Doctor’s public booking page✓✓✓✓✓—
Online booking with payment—✓✓✓✓—
Queue display for the waiting room—✓✓✓✓—
Patient portal—✓✓✓✓—
Health packages and bulk messaging—✓✓✓✓—
Billing and money
Billing, dues, discount control, cashier closing✓✓✓✓✓✓
Doctor commission and referral tracking✓✓✓✓✓—
Expenses, petty cash and staff claims✓✓✓✓✓✓
Online payments — bKash, SSLCommerz, card, PayPal✓✓✓✓✓—
Double-entry accountsAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on✓✓Add-on
Insurance and corporate billing———✓✓—
Laboratory
Basic lab — tests, results, report printing✓✓✓✓✓—
Full lab workflow — worklist, barcodes, verify & lock——✓✓✓—
Radiology and collection centres——✓✓✓—
Report delivery to WhatsApp, SMS and portal——✓✓✓—
Lab machine integration——Add-onAdd-onAdd-on—
Hospital
IPD and visual bed mapAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on✓✓—
Emergency, operation theatre, departments———✓✓—
Pharmacy — POS, batches and expiry, purchases—Add-onAdd-on✓✓✓
Pharmacy customers — membership levels, credit sales and dues—————✓
Certificates with QR verificationAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on✓✓—
Blood bank——Add-onAdd-onAdd-on—
Asset managementAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Telemedicine with built-in videoAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on✓—
Platform and support
Offline mode with automatic sync✓✓✓✓✓✓
Backups, roles and audit log✓✓✓✓✓✓
Local Server Setup (one-time)—Add-onAdd-onAdd-on✓—
Unlimited branches, branch comparison, owner reports————✓—
Your own domain (yourhospital.com) — one-time feeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on✓Add-on
API access————✓—
WhatsApp and in-app support✓✓✓✓✓✓
Phone and on-site support———✓✓—
Priority support with SLA————✓—
Every plan

Included in every plan

  • Pre-loaded data: 282 lab tests, 867 services, 25,338 medicines and 29,000 WHO ICD-10 / ICD-11 diagnosis codes — no typing from scratch
  • Patient registration and unique patient ID
  • Appointments with serial / token
  • OPD e-prescription with letterhead printing
  • Billing with due collection, discount control and cashier closing
  • Basic laboratory — tests, results, report printing
  • Doctor commission and referral tracking
  • Daily collection and standard reports
  • Users and roles
  • Automatic SMS / WhatsApp notifications (credits required)
  • Backup and restore
  • Offline mode with automatic sync
  • Role-based security with audit log
282 Lab tests
867 Services
25,338 Medicines
29,000 WHO ICD-10 / ICD-11 diagnosis codes
Add-ons

Add-ons, on any plan (per month)

Add-onWhat it addsBDT / monthUSD / month
Pharmacy modulePOS, batches & expiry, purchase orders, ward requisitions (for Clinic / Diagnostic plans)Tk 1,500$24
IPD & BedsAdmissions, bed map, nursing, discharge (for plans below Hospital)Tk 2,000$29
AccountsDouble-entry ledger, cash & bank books, P&L, balance sheetTk 1,500$19
Staff & HRQR attendance, duty roster, leave, payroll with payslipsTk 1,500$19
TelemedicineVideo consultations with payment before the callTk 1,000$19
Hospital websitePublic website with doctor directory and online bookingTk 500$9
Central Store / AmbulanceEach moduleTk 1,000$19
Blood BankDonors, screening, components by group and expiry, crossmatch, issue and transfusion recordTk 1,000$19
Asset ManagementEquipment register: who holds what, value and depreciation, repairs, warranty and AMCTk 500$7
CertificatesBirth, death, medical and referral certificates with barcode and QR verification (included in Hospital)Tk 600$9
Extra branchPer additional branchTk 3,000$39
Extra userPer user beyond the plan limitTk 200$5
Extra storagePer 50 GBTk 500$9

Premium add-ons

Premium add-onWhat it addsBDTUSD
AI AssistantFor the doctor in the OPD: one-click patient summary, likely diagnoses with ICD codes, tests and medicines to consider (added in one click), and a safety check of every prescription — the doctor always decides. Patient name and contact are never sent. 5,000 AI credits/month included.Tk 2,500 / month$39 / month
WhatsApp Business API, own numberReports, reminders and bills from the hospital's own WhatsApp number (messages billed in credits)Tk 1,000 / month$19 / month
Your own domainWebsite at yourhospital.com and staff sign-in at yourhospital.com/login, free https, live within an hour — Settings → Your domain (included in Enterprise)Tk 3,000 one-time$49 one-time
Lab machine integrationResults flow directly from analysers into reportsTk 2,000 / month per analyser$49 / month per analyser
White-labelYour own brand and mobile app (your own domain included)Tk 6,000 / month$89 / month
Local Server SetupWe install Hospify Pro on a server PC inside your hospital, so every computer works through your own network — the whole hospital keeps working together during internet outages. You provide the PC (16 GB RAM, SSD, UPS recommended). Included in Enterprise.Tk 20,000 one-time$250 one-time
Data migration, custom reports, on-site trainingQuoted per projectQuotedQuoted
Messaging credits

SMS and WhatsApp credits

One credit sends one SMS or one WhatsApp utility message — a report, prescription PDF, appointment, reminder or bill. WhatsApp marketing messages cost 20 credits.

  • Prepaid, valid for 12 months
  • Failed messages are not charged
  • Usage alerts at 80% and 100%; auto top-up available
  • Want your hospital name as SMS sender (masking)? Connect your own SMS company account — those SMS use no credits

Example: a diagnostic centre sending 150 reports a day uses about 4,500 credits a month — roughly Tk 3,400 on the 20,000-credit pack.

PackBDTPer creditUSD
1,000 creditsTk 1,000Tk 1.00$15
5,000 creditsTk 4,250Tk 0.85$60
20,000 creditsTk 15,000Tk 0.75$220
100,000 creditsTk 65,000Tk 0.65$1,000
Getting started

One-time setup and onboarding

PlanSetup & trainingBDTUSD
ChamberSelf-service sign-up, in-app guides, WhatsApp supportFreeFree
ClinicSelf-service sign-up, in-app guides, WhatsApp supportFreeFree
DiagnosticRemote setup, master-data import, online trainingTk 10,000$199
HospitalOn-site setup, migration of master data and dues, role-by-role training, go-live supportTk 50,000 – 1,00,000$999 – 1,999
EnterpriseProject-based implementation — assessment, migration, Local Server Setup, trainingQuotedQuoted
PharmacySign up online, in-app guides, WhatsApp supportFreeFree
The fine print, in plain words

Payment, terms and policies

Payment methods

Bangladesh — bKash (auto-renewal supported), Nagad, cards and bank transfer via SSLCommerz, bank transfer for Hospital and Enterprise. International — Stripe (cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay) and PayPal.

Billing

Monthly in advance, or annual (pay for 10 months, get 12). Add-ons are prorated when added or removed mid-cycle. Credits and add-ons are invoiced separately from the plan.

Free trial

14 days on any plan with sample data or your own imported data. No card required.

Upgrades

Move to a higher plan any time; the difference is prorated. Downgrades take effect at the next renewal.

Late payment

Reminders, then a 14-day grace period, then read-only mode. While your account is open, patient data is never blocked or deleted for late payment, and a full export is always available.

Refunds

All fees are non-refundable once paid. Use the 14-day free trial to evaluate first; cancelling stops the next renewal. See the refund & cancellation policy.

Your data

Automatic daily backups, one-click restore and full export at any time. Data from a deleted account is kept for 30 days, then purged.

Support

WhatsApp and in-app support on all plans; phone and on-site support for Hospital and Enterprise; priority support with SLA for Enterprise.

Questions

Pricing questions

How much does Hospify Pro cost per month?

Chamber Tk 999 / $19, Clinic Tk 3,500 / $79, Diagnostic Tk 6,500 / $149, Hospital Tk 20,000 / $399, Enterprise from Tk 50,000 / $999 (quoted), and standalone Pharmacy Tk 1,500 / $29. Prices exclude VAT where applicable.

Is there an annual discount?

Yes. Subscribe for 12 months and pay for 10. For example, Chamber is Tk 9,990 a year instead of Tk 11,988, and Hospital is Tk 2,00,000 instead of Tk 2,40,000.

Which price applies to me?

BDT prices apply to facilities in Bangladesh; USD prices apply internationally. Regional pricing for other markets is available on request.

Are there setup fees?

Setup is free and self-service for Chamber, Clinic and Pharmacy. Diagnostic setup (remote configuration, master-data import, online training) is Tk 10,000 / $199. Hospital setup (on-site, migration of master data and dues, role-by-role training, go-live support) is Tk 50,000 – 1,00,000 / $999 – 1,999. Enterprise is quoted.

See setup fees →

Are SMS and WhatsApp messages included?

Messaging is built into every plan, and messages use prepaid credits bought separately: one credit per SMS or WhatsApp utility message (including a PDF report), 20 credits per WhatsApp marketing message. Messages that fail to send are not charged, and credits are valid for 12 months.

Credit packs →

What happens if we need more users or branches?

Add extra users for Tk 200 / $5 each a month and extra branches for Tk 3,000 / $39 a month on any plan, or upgrade to the next plan when it works out cheaper.

Can I change plans later?

Yes. Upgrade any time and the difference is prorated; your patients and data carry over without migration. Downgrades take effect at the next renewal.

Can we get a refund?

No. All fees are non-refundable once paid, including subscriptions, setup fees, add-ons, credits and unused time. Every plan has a 14-day free trial with no card required so you can evaluate it fully first. Cancelling stops the next renewal and you keep access until the end of the paid period.

Refund & cancellation policy →

What happens if a payment is late?

You get reminders, then a 14-day grace period, then read-only mode. While your account is open, patient data is never blocked or deleted for late payment, and a full export is always available.

Which payment methods are accepted?

Bangladesh: bKash with auto-renewal, Nagad, cards and bank transfer via SSLCommerz, and bank transfer for Hospital and Enterprise. International: Stripe (cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay) and PayPal.

Not sure which plan fits?

Tell us your departments, branches and daily patient numbers and we’ll recommend a plan — and show it working on a free trial account.